These Detroit area companies and organizations are leading in their industries. They believe in the importance of retaining and attracting innovative, multi-disciplinary entrepreneurial top talent as well as have a commitment to philanthropic initiatives and corporate citizenship in greater Detroit. Our companies employ Challenge Detroit Fellows in interesting and relevant jobs for the year.

  • Brooks Kushman
    Claire Babala
  • Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix
    Alicia Blake
  • Clark Hill
    Demond Childers
  • Detroit Collaborative Design Center
    Julia Kowalski
  • Detroit Experience Factory
    Ian McCain
  • Detroit Future City
    Jeffrey Lewis II
  • DTE Energy
    Cassi Meitl & Yesenia Castaneda
  • Eastside Community Network
    Sharde Fleming
  • EcoWorks
    Miranda Day & Shaina Davidson
  • Edward C. Levy
    Mariisa Franz & Peter Walle
  • Fiat Chrysler Automobiles
    Claire Huttenlocher
  • Ford
    Poonam Narotam
  • Fusco, Shaffer & Pappas , Inc.
    Adam Coppersmith
  • General Motors
    Michael Swafford & Rachael Aptowitz
  • Goldfish Swim School
    Brooke Tiller
  • Goodwill Industries of Greater Detroit
    Laura Winningham
  • GTB
    Esther Okunrounmu
  • Hamilton Anderson
    Natalie Punzak
  • Henry Ford Health System
    Deleah Sharp
  • Horizons Upward Bound
    Paulette Bolofer
  • LEAR Corporation
    Gregory Hardy
  • Level One Bank
    Erin Cardwell
  • Marketing Associates
    Athena Grills
  • Mosher Dolan
    Andrea Stegeman & Nicole Justian
  • PWC
    Alex Bloomquist & Claire McCarthy
  • Quinn Evans Architects
    Lauren Strauss
  • RecoveryPark
    Alexander Mayo
  • Rock Ventures, LLC
    Gabrial Taylor & Ryan Hebert
  • Rossetti
    Elizabeth Stanfel
  • Sachse Construction
    Everett McMillen Cislo
  • Slow Roll
    Kelsey Hubbell
  • Talmer Bank & Trust
    Kendra Ollis
  • University of Phoenix
    Jarrett Waddy
  • Wayne Children’s Healthcare Access Program
    Myka Watts
  • Wayne County Community College District
    Anne Duerr